top of page

Student Packet

Below is the student packet that will be printed and handed out to all students at the job fair.

.pdf

 

Floor Plan

Below is the floor plan for the job fair. 

.pdf

International Candidate Lawyer Table

Table Location: AA (near Exhibit Hall A right entrance)

Jesse Goldfarb is an attorney at Nilan Johnson Lewis and supports corporate employers with their immigration needs, understanding how to balance their business objectives with regulatory compliance. While Jesse has broad immigration knowledge, he primarily works with higher education institutions, agricultural manufacturers, engineering and information technology companies, and multi-national entities.

The International Candidate Lawyer table will be just inside the exhibit hall, near the main entrance. For more information and to contact Jesse, visit https://nilanjohnson.com/people/jesse-e-goldfarb/.

Booth Assignments (in order by organization name)

The job fair committee will assign exhibit booths about two weeks prior to the event. To be fair to all attending organizations, exhibit booth assignments are decided based upon your registration date. Exhibit booths will be posted when they have been assigned. To view the floor plan, view the PDF document above.

Organization Name
Booth Letter
Booth Number
ACR Homes / ACR Healthcare
A
5-6
AEI Capital Corporation
D
24
ALDI
P
17
ALLETE
K
8
Abdo
C
14
Accra
A
1
Actalent
D
4
Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union
K
11
Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America
N
16
Allina Health
P
14
AmeriHealth Administrators
C
16
American Academy of Neurology
H
23
American Donor Services
K
22
Ameriprise Financial
P
10-11
Ampact
J
5
Andersen Corporation
A
14
Anderson Trucking Service Inc
H
11
Animal Humane Society
K
16
Anoka Hennepin School District
F
3
Aon
H
16
Archer Exteriors
J
15-16
Arrowhead Regional Corrections
C
1
Asset Marketing Services, LLC
P
5
Athletes Committed to Educating Students
F
23
BDO USA
L
14
BMS Intermediaries
P
9
Bailiwick Services, LLC
D
16
Baker Tilly US
K
21
Ballenthin, Funk & Johnson, LLP
P
3
Barton Walter & Krier P.C.
N
2
Be The Match
L
18
Beacon Hill Staffing Group
E
8
BerganKDV
N
14
Boeckermann, Grafstrom & Mayer
A
2
Bon Secours Volunteer Ministry
J
23
Booster
F
21
Boulay
N
3
Boyum Barenscheer
D
11
Breakthrough Minneapolis at Blake
L
3
Bridgewater Bank
L
16
Buckeye Cleaning Center Minneapolis
H
2
C.H. Robinson
A
22
CLA
A
4
CLV- Concordia Language Village
J
9
Cambria
C
5
Canterbury Park
K
13
Caravel Autism Health
D
15
Cassia
K
20
Cerenity Senior Care
C
12
Channel
C
8
Chick-fil-A Roseville and Arden Hills
E
5
Christian Family Solutions
G
3
City Year
H
3
City of Minneapolis
F
11
City of Minneapolis - Assessor’s Office
F
12
City of Minneapolis - Public Works
F
13
Classic Construction & Consulting
C
21-22
Collective Measures, Inc.
H
6
College Possible
K
5
Community Action Partnership Ramsey Washington County
D
22
Como Park Zoo and Conservatory
K
23
Concordia International Forwarding Corp.
H
18
Conservation Corps Minnesota and Iowa
J
4
Consolidated Electrical Distributors
L
7
Copeland Buhl
L
5
Creme de la Creme
G
21
Crew
P
15-16
Crown Equipment Corporation
D
18
Daikin Applied
E
6
Dakota County - Volunteer/Internships
A
7
Dakota County CDA
J
3
Daugherty Business Solutions
A
8
Dayton Freight Lines
A
9
Delta Dental of Minnesota
L
23
Dept. of Human Services - Direct Care & Treatment
F
15
Dev10
J
8
DiaSorin
L
20
Disability Determination Services
F
18
Discovery Club
E
9
E&M Consulting, Inc.
M
18
EMERGENCY CARE CONSULTANTS
M
8
Ebenezer Senior Living
D
13
Ecolab
A
25
EisnerAmper
G
23
Elire Inc
C
9
Emergency Physicians Professional Association (EPPA)
J
2
Emerson
A
10-11
Enriched Living, LLC
K
15
Enterprise Holdings
N
12
Epic
F
7
Equitable Advisors
D
20
Essentia Health
E
20
Evans Transportation Services
D
23
Evergreen Construction Company, Inc
N
13
ExperienceIT
G
17
Fairview Health Services
D
14
Fast Enterprises
M
11
Federated Insurance
J
14
Financial Planning Association
F
24
First Bank & Trust
K
2
FirstService Residential
M
4
Fishbowl Solutions
J
18
Foodsby
G
5
Foster Klima
A
3
Fraser
J
17
Gallagher Re
P
21
General Dynamics Mission Systems
E
22
Gillette Children's
F
8
Grace Church
M
5
Granite Logistics Services, LL
J
24
Gravie
P
24
Green Corps
H
21
GreenGuard Construction, Inc.
D
9
Greentech Renewables
E
4
Grifols (Talecris Plasma Resources)
L
4
Guy Carpenter
E
23
Hammer Residences
L
2
Hennepin County
E
13
Horizontal Talent
D
1
Hormel Foods Corporation
A
15
Howden Tiger
P
1-2
IDOM
M
20
Infor
K
17
Integrity Living Options Inc.
D
2
Johnson Brother Liquor Distribution
M
2
Jostens
K
18
Kipsu
L
15
Land O'Lakes Inc.
P
4
Lifeworks Services
C
13
Literacy Minnesota
F
22
Lockton Companies
L
17
Long Haul Trucking
G
8
Lutheran Service Corps
K
6
Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
L
13
MNGI Digestive Health
D
21
Mahoney | CPAS and Advisors
G
16
Mayo Clinic
A
19-20
Mediacom Communications Corp
A
23
Medix Staffing Solutions
L
12
Menards
M
16
Metro Sales Inc.
F
6
Metropolitan Mosquito Control District
E
1
Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board
E
12
Minneapolis Police Department
F
14
Minnesota Alliance With Youth
K
4
Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
J
11
Minnesota Department of Revenue
E
16
Minnesota Department of Transportation
E
11
Minnesota Historical Society
E
18
Minnesota Jewish Community Center
M
14
Minnesota Judicial Branch
F
17
Minnesota Lottery
E
14
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
E
15
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency - MN GreenCorps
F
16
Minnesota Technical Assistance Program (MnTAP)
F
20
Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative
N
20
Mission Aviation Fellowship
G
9
Mobi Systems
K
9
Move for America
E
2
Murphy Research
K
24
National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC)
H
7
NetSPI
G
6
North Risk Partners
D
25
North Star Resource Group
D
7
Northern Bedrock Historic Preservation Corps
G
4
Northern Pines Mental Health Center
G
12
Northmarq
A
17-18
Northwestern Mutual - Minneapolis
F
1
Northwestern Mutual - Twin Cities
C
3
OM - Operation Mobilization
G
22
Office of the State Auditor
E
17
Olmsted County
E
7
Open Systems International
N
17
Osprey Wilds Environmental Learning Center
N
8
Osseo Area Schools
A
12
Ovative Group
J
12
Pace
K
7
Partners In Excellence
M
17
Patterson Companies
G
18
Peace Corps
P
23
People Incorporated Mental Health Services
H
8
Perficient
G
1
Polaris
C
18
Post Consumer Brands
P
8
Precision Reach
P
22
Q Carriers
K
14
Quaker Voluntary Service
L
22
RADIAS Health
L
21
RBC Wealth Management
M
21
RSM
F
9
Reading Partners
J
6
Red Cloud School/Maȟpíya Lúta Owáyawa
G
13
Rise
K
3
Roseville Police Department
J
20
Royal Credit Union
M
13
SFM Mutual Insurance Co
F
4
SPS Commerce
C
20
Second Harvest Heartland
H
13
Securian Financial
A
21
ServeMinnesota
M
22

booth assignments and floor plan

bottom of page